Sponsored by


in cooperation with

Supporters
Sponsored by


Help Promote


Past Events



How to become
a SYSTOR supporter



Connect with us


Twitter


Conference Organizers

Program Chairs:

  • Gala Yadgar (Technion, Israel)
  • Donald E. Porter (University of North Carolina at Chapel Hill, USA)

Program Committee:

  • Nadav Amit (VMware Research, USA)
  • Antonio Barbalace (Huawei, Germany)
  • Angelos Bilas (University of Crete, Grece)
  • Renata Borovica-Gajic (University of Melbourne, Australia)
  • Edward Bortnikov (Yahoo! Labs, Israel)
  • Vijay Chidambaram (The University of Texas at Austin, USA)
  • Toni Cortes (Universitat Polit├Ęcnica de Catalunya and Barcelona Supercomputing Center, Spain)
  • Angela Demke Brown (University of Toronto, Canada)
  • Fred Douglis (Vencore Labs, USA)
  • Yoav Etsion (Technion, Israel)
  • Boris Grot (University of Edinburgh, UK)
  • Vishakha Gupta-Cledat (Intel Labs, USA)
  • Danny Harnik (IBM Research - Haifa, Israel)
  • Joo-Young Hwang (Samsung Electronics, Republic of Korea)
  • Michael Kaminsky (Intel Labs, USA)
  • Orran Krieger (Boston University, USA)
  • Adam Morrison (Tel Aviv University, Israel)
  • Sam H. Noh (Ulsan National Institute of Science and Technology (UNIST), Republic of Korea)
  • Amitabha Roy (Google, USA)
  • Larry Rudolph (Two Sigma, USA)
  • Margo Seltzer (Harvard University and Oracle, USA)
  • Alexander Shraer (Apple, USA)
  • Keith A. Smith (NetApp, USA)
  • Vasily Tarasov (IBM Research - Almaden, USA)
  • Chia-Che Tsai (University of California - Berkeley, USA)
  • Xi Wang (University of Washington, USA)
  • Pete Wyckoff (Nutanix, USA)
  • Aviad Zuck (Technion, Israel)

General Chair:

  • David Breitgand (IBM Research - Haifa, Israel)

Posters Chair:

  • Michael Schapira (The Hebrew University of Jerusalem (HUJI), Israel)

Publication Chair:

  • Ittay Eyal (Technion, Israel)

Publicity Chair:

  • Maayan Goldstein (Nokia, Bell Labs, Israel)

Local Arrangements Chair:

  • Eti Jahr (IBM Research - Haifa, Israel)

Steering Committee Head:

  • Dalit Naor (IBM Research - Haifa, Israel)

Steering Committee:

  • Michael Factor (IBM Research - Haifa, Israel)
  • Ethan Miller (University of California Santa Cruz, USA)
  • Liuba Shrira (Brandeis University, USA)
  • Dan Tsafrir (Technion, Israel & VMware Research Group, USA)
  • Erez Zadok (Stony Brook University, USA)
IBM Two Sigma Facebook Technion NetApp Ravello Systems i-core NUTANIX Nokia Bell Labs Hewlett Packard Enterprise Dell STRATOSCALE redhat ACM SIGOPS USENIX TCE