Sponsored by


in cooperation with

Supporters
Sponsored by


Help Promote


Past Events



How to become
a SYSTOR supporter



Connect with us


Twitter


Conference Organizers

Program Chairs:
  • Prof. Vijay Chidambaram (University of Texas at Austin / VMWare Research, USA)
  • Prof. Danny Raz (Technion - Israel Institute of Technology, Israel)
Program Committee:
  • Aastha Mehta (Max Planck Institute for Software Systems / The University of British Columbia)
  • Adriana Szekeres (VMWare Research)
  • Aishwarya Ganesan (VMWare Research)
  • Amy Tai (VMWare Research)
  • Andromachi Chatzieleftheriou (Microsoft Research Cambridge)
  • Anirudh Badam (Microsoft Research Redmond)
  • Anusha S (Salesforce)
  • Arpan Gujarati (Max Planck Institute for Software Systems)
  • Ashvin Goel (University of Toronto)
  • Avani Wildani (Emory University)
  • Cristina L. Abad (Escuela Superior Politecnica del Litoral (ESPOL))
  • Huaicheng Li (Carnegie Mellon University)
  • James Mickens (Harvard University)
  • Jeanna Matthews (Clarkson University)
  • Jonathan Balkind (University of California, Santa Barbara)
  • Laurent Bindschaedler (Massachusetts Institute of Technology (MIT))
  • Lukas Rupprecht (IBM Research Almaden)
  • Ming Liu (VMWare Research / University of Wisconsin-Madison)
  • Moshe Gabel (University of Toronto)
  • Muhammad Shahbaz (Stanford University / Purdue University)
  • Orna Agmon Ben-Yehuda (University of Haifa)
  • Patrick P. C. Lee (The Chinese University of Hong Kong)
  • Prateek Sharma (Indiana University)
  • Ram Alaggapan (VMWare Research)
  • Rob Johnson (VMWare Research)
  • Sanidhya Kashyap (Swiss Federal Institute of Technology Lausanne (EPFL))
  • Sasha Fedorova (University of British Columbia)
  • Sudarsun Kannan (Rutgers University)
  • Thanumalayan Pillai (Google)
  • Vasily Tarasov (IBM Research Almaden)
  • Yongle Zhang (Purdue University)
  • Yosi Gilad (Hebrew University of Jerusalem)
  • Youjip Won (Korea Advanced Institute of Science and Technology (KAIST))
  • Youngjin Kwon (Korea Advanced Institute of Science and Technology (KAIST))
  • Youyou Lu (Tsinghua University)
  • Yuta Tokusashi (University of Cambridge)
  • Zhihao Jia (Carnegie Mellon University)
General Chairs:
  • Bruno Wassermann (IBM Research - Haifa, Israel)
  • Michal Malka (IBM Research - Haifa, Israel)
Posters Chair:
  • Idan Levy (RedHat, Israel)
Publication Chair:
  • Joel Nider (University of British Columbia, Canada)
Publicity Chair:
  • Michal Friedman (Technion, Israel)
Local Arrangements Chair:
  • Viktoriia Forykova (IBM Research - Haifa, Israel)
Steering Committee Head:
  • Dalit Naor (IBM Research - Haifa, Israel)
Steering Committee:
  • Michael Factor (IBM Research - Haifa, Israel)
  • Ethan Miller (University of California Santa Cruz, USA)
  • Liuba Shrira (Brandeis University, USA)
  • Dan Tsafrir (Technion, Israel & VMware Research Group, USA)
  • Erez Zadok (Stony Brook University, USA)