Sponsored by


in cooperation with

Supporters
Sponsored by


Help Promote


Past Events



How to become
a SYSTOR supporter



Connect with us


Twitter


Join SYSTOR 2021 LIVE

SYSTOR 2021

Please use the following link (or the button to the left) to register:

https://www.eventbrite.com/e/systor-2021-tickets-153192531987

Looking forward to seeing you at the conference :-)

For the health and safety of our community, the SYSTOR conference will be held in a virtual format.

The ACM International Systems and Storage Conference (SYSTOR) is an excellent international forum for interaction across the systems research community. The program includes both innovative, peer-reviewed research papers in the broad area of systems and storage, as well as distinguished keynote lecturers, a poster session, and social events. ACM SYSTOR is designed to appeal to academic and industrial researchers and practitioners, welcoming both students and seasoned professionals.



Best Paper

To Move or Not to Move? - Page Migration for Irregular Applications in Over-subscribed GPU Memory Systems with DynaMap
Chia-Hao Chang, Adithya Kumar, and Anand Sivasubramaniam (The Pennsylvania State University)

Distinguished Reviewer Awards

  • Lukas Rupprecht (IBM Research - Almaden)
  • Redha Gouicem (TU Munich)
  • Thanumalayan Sankaranarayana Pillai (Google)
  • Arpan Gujarati (University of British Columbia, Vancouver)
  • Huaicheng Li (CMU)
  • James Mickens (Harvard)
  • Moshe Gabel (University of Toronto)
  • Orna Agmon Ben-Yehuda (University of Haifa)
  • Ryan Stutsman (University of Utah)

Conference Organizers

Program Chairs:
  • Vijay Chidambaram (University of Texas at Austin / VMWare Research, USA)
  • Danny Raz (Technion - Israel Institute of Technology, Israel)
Program Committee:
  • Aastha Mehta (Max Planck Institute for Software Systems / The University of British Columbia)
  • Adriana Szekeres (VMWare Research)
  • Aishwarya Ganesan (VMWare Research)
  • Amy Tai (VMWare Research)
  • Andromachi Chatzieleftheriou (Microsoft Research Cambridge)
  • Anirudh Badam (Microsoft Research Redmond)
  • Anusha S (Salesforce)
  • Arpan Gujarati (Max Planck Institute for Software Systems)
  • Ashvin Goel (University of Toronto)
  • Avani Wildani (Emory University)
  • Cristina L. Abad (Escuela Superior Politecnica del Litoral (ESPOL))
  • Huaicheng Li (Carnegie Mellon University)
  • James Mickens (Harvard University)
  • Jeanna Matthews (Clarkson University)
  • Jonathan Balkind (University of California, Santa Barbara)
  • Laurent Bindschaedler (Massachusetts Institute of Technology (MIT))
  • Lukas Rupprecht (IBM Research Almaden)
  • Ming Liu (VMWare Research / University of Wisconsin-Madison)
  • Moshe Gabel (University of Toronto)
  • Muhammad Shahbaz (Stanford University / Purdue University)
  • Orna Agmon Ben-Yehuda (University of Haifa)
  • Patrick P. C. Lee (The Chinese University of Hong Kong)
  • Prateek Sharma (Indiana University)
  • Ram Alaggapan (VMWare Research)
  • Redha Gouicem (Technical University Munich)
  • Rob Johnson (VMWare Research)
  • Russell Sears (Apple)
  • Ryan Stustman (University of Utah)
  • Sanidhya Kashyap (Swiss Federal Institute of Technology Lausanne (EPFL))
  • Sasha Fedorova (University of British Columbia)
  • Sudarsun Kannan (Rutgers University)
  • Thanumalayan Pillai (Google)
  • Vasily Tarasov (IBM Research Almaden)
  • Yongle Zhang (Purdue University)
  • Yosi Gilad (Hebrew University of Jerusalem)
  • Youjip Won (Korea Advanced Institute of Science and Technology (KAIST))
  • Youngjin Kwon (Korea Advanced Institute of Science and Technology (KAIST))
  • Youyou Lu (Tsinghua University)
  • Yuta Tokusashi (University of Cambridge)
  • Zhihao Jia (Carnegie Mellon University)
Posters Program Committee:
  • Avishay Traeger (Red Hat)
  • Idan Levi (Red Hat)
  • Ilya Kolchinsky (Red Hat)
  • Liran Funaro (Verizon Media)
  • Orna Agmon Ben-Yehuda (University of Haifa)
General Chairs:
  • Bruno Wassermann (IBM Research - Haifa, Israel)
  • Michal Malka (IBM Research - Haifa, Israel)
Posters Chair:
  • Idan Levi (Red Hat, Israel)
Publication Chair:
  • Joel Nider (University of British Columbia, Canada)
Publicity Chair:
  • Michal Friedman (Technion, Israel)
Local Arrangements Chair:
  • Viktoriia Forykova (IBM Research - Haifa, Israel)
Steering Committee Head:
  • Dalit Naor (The Academic College of Tel Aviv-Yaffo, Israel)
Steering Committee:
  • Michael Factor (IBM Research - Haifa, Israel)
  • Ethan Miller (University of California Santa Cruz, USA)
  • Liuba Shrira (Brandeis University, USA)
  • Dan Tsafrir (Technion, Israel & VMware Research Group, USA)
  • Gala Yadgar (Technion, Israel)
  • Erez Zadok (Stony Brook University, USA)